Sale!

7018FXE2-ST-15-HV N-Tron 18-Port Ethernet Switch

$1,946.00 $1,673.56

N-Tron 18-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Part Number: 7018FXE2-ST-15-HV

  • 18 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Fourteen 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
    • Two Optional SFP (Mini-GBIC) Gigabit Transceivers
      • 1000BaseSX/LX Fiber with LC style connectors or 1000BaseT Copper with RJ-45 connectors
  • -40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (40-160 VDC)
  • 8000 MAC Addresses
  • Configurable Alarm Contact
  • Configurable Bi-Color Fault Status LED
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Fully Managed Features:
    • SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management
    • N-Ring™ Technology with ~30ms Healing
    • N-Link™ Redundant Ring Technology
    • N-View™ Monitoring Technology
    • EtherNet/IP™ CIP Messaging
    • Web configuration
    • IGMP Auto Configuration
    • 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN
    • 802.1p QoS and Port QoS
    • Port Trunking
    • Port Mirroring
    • 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP
    • DHCP Server with Option 82 Relay, Option 61, and IP Fallback
    • Local Port IP Addressing
    • 802.1AB-2005 LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
    • Port Security – MAC Address Based Filtering

Product Documents

Description

Part # 7018FXE2-ST-15-HV

N-Tron 18-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Specifications:

  • 18 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Fourteen 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
    • Two Optional SFP (Mini-GBIC) Gigabit Transceivers
      • 1000BaseSX/LX Fiber with LC style connectors or 1000BaseT Copper with RJ-45 connectors
  • -40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (40-160 VDC)
  • 8000 MAC Addresses
  • Configurable Alarm Contact
  • Configurable Bi-Color Fault Status LED
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Fully Managed Features:
    • SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management
    • N-Ring™ Technology with ~30ms Healing
    • N-Link™ Redundant Ring Technology
    • N-View™ Monitoring Technology
    • EtherNet/IP™ CIP Messaging
    • Web configuration
    • IGMP Auto Configuration
    • 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN
    • 802.1p QoS and Port QoS
    • Port Trunking
    • Port Mirroring
    • 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP
    • DHCP Server with Option 82 Relay, Option 61, and IP Fallback
    • Local Port IP Addressing
    • 802.1AB-2005 LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
    • Port Security – MAC Address Based Filtering

Additional information

Weight 3.3 lbs
Dimensions 4.8 x 8.3 x 2.3 in