fbpx

526FXE2-ST-80 N-Tron 26-Port Ethernet Switch

$3,582.21

N-Tron 26-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Part Number: 526FXE2-ST-80

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 26 Port Rackmount Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Twenty-Four 10/100 BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 85° C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Up to 2.6 Gb/s Backplane
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Bi-Color LED’s For Link, Speed, Activity & Duplex Status
  • Rugged Industrial Rackmount Enclosure
SKU: 526FXE2-ST-80 Categories: , , Tags: , , ,

Description

Part # 526FXE2-ST-80

N-Tron 26-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Specifications:

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 26 Port Rackmount Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Twenty-Four 10/100 BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 85° C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Up to 2.6 Gb/s Backplane
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Bi-Color LED’s For Link, Speed, Activity & Duplex Status
  • Rugged Industrial Rackmount Enclosure

Additional information

Weight 3.7 lbs
Dimensions 4.2 x 19 x 1.8 in

Product Documents

Datasheet