fbpx

517FXE-ST-80 N-Tron 17-Port Ethernet Switch

$1,990.44

N-Tron 17-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Part Number: 517FXE-ST-80

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 17 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Sixteen 10/100 BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Port with ST Style Connector
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 85° C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Up to 2.6 Gb/s Throughput
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
SKU: 517FXE-ST-80 Categories: , , Tags: , , ,

Description

Part # 517FXE-ST-80

N-Tron 17-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Specifications:

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 17 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Sixteen 10/100 BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Port with ST Style Connector
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 85° C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Up to 2.6 Gb/s Throughput
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure

Additional information

Weight 1.9 lbs
Dimensions 3.5 x 7.4 x 2.3 in

Product Documents

Datasheet