308FXE2-ST-40 N-Tron 8-Port Ethernet Switch

$837.11

N-Tron 8-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Part Number: 308FXE2-ST-40

  • 8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Six10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • -40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure

Product Documents

Datasheet

Description

Part # 308FXE2-ST-40

N-Tron 8-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Specifications:

  • 8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Six10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • -40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure

Additional information

Weight 1.7 lbs
Dimensions 3.8 x 2.3 x 5.9 in