fbpx

306FXE2-ST-80 N-Tron 6-Port Ethernet Switch

$2,224.21

N-Tron 6-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Part Number: 306FXE2-ST-80

  • 6 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • ​-40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure

Product Documents

Datasheet

Description

Part # 306FXE2-ST-80

N-Tron 6-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Specifications:

  • 6 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • ​-40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure

Additional information

Weight 0.75 lbs
Dimensions 3.4 x 2.1 x 3.5 in