fbpx

305FXE-ST-15 N-Tron 5-Port Ethernet Switch

$596.55

N-Tron 5-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Part Number: 305FXE-ST-15

  • 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Port with ST Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • ​-40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
SKU: 305FXE-ST-15 Categories: , , Tags: , , ,

Description

Part # 305FXE-ST-15

N-Tron 5-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Specifications:

  • 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Port with ST Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • ​-40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure

Additional information

Weight 0.75 lbs
Dimensions 3.4 x 2.1 x 3.5 in

Product Documents

Datasheet