112FXE4-ST-15 N-Tron 12-Port Ethernet Switch

$1,195.04

N-Tron 12-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Part Number: 112FXE4-ST-15

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 12 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Four 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
  • RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto Sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX (RJ-45 Ports)
  • Full Wire Speed Communication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours MTBF
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Surge Protection Diodes on Power Inputs
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC)
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure

Product Documents

Datasheet

Description

Part # 112FXE4-ST-15

N-Tron 12-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

Specifications:

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 12 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Four 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
  • RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto Sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX (RJ-45 Ports)
  • Full Wire Speed Communication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours MTBF
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Surge Protection Diodes on Power Inputs
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC)
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure

Additional information

Weight 1.6 lbs
Dimensions 4.6 x 3.1 x 4.3 in