fbpx

110FX2-SC N-Tron 10-Port Ethernet Switch

$628.56

N-Tron 10-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Part Number: 110FX2-SC

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 10 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Ports with SC Connectors
  • RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto Sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX (RJ-45 Ports)
  • Full Wire Speed Communication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours MTBF
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Surge Protection Diodes on Power Inputs
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC)
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
SKU: 110FX2-SC Categories: , , Tags: , , ,

Description

Part # 110FX2-SC

N-Tron 10-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Specifications:

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 10 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Ports with SC Connectors
  • RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto Sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX (RJ-45 Ports)
  • Full Wire Speed Communication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours MTBF
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Surge Protection Diodes on Power Inputs
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC)
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure

Additional information

Weight 1.4 lbs
Dimensions 4.6 x 2.3 x 4.3 in

Product Documents

Datasheet